Home / Games

80's Disco Brawl

Music, Hack and slash/Beat 'em up, by Witenovastudio, released 2026

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
No
Languages
1 languages

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

Works onPS4 and PS4 Pro, and PS5 through backward compatibility
PerformanceNot published by the publisher yet
StorageNot published by the publisher yet
Online playPlayStation Plus Essential or higher for online multiplayer in paid games
BuyPlayStation Store

Where to buy

In the United States: Amazon.com (PS4)

Common questions

Can you play 80's Disco Brawl alone?

Yes, 80's Disco Brawl has a single-player mode.

Is 80's Disco Brawl multiplayer?

No. 80's Disco Brawl is listed as single player only.

What languages does 80's Disco Brawl support?

Audio: English. Interface: English. Subtitles: English.

What platforms is 80's Disco Brawl on?

PlayStation 4.