
And Yet It Moves
Quick facts
- Single player
- Yes
- Multiplayer
- No
- Languages
- 6 languages
From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.
What you need to play it
Pick your device.
| Minimum | |
|---|---|
| Processor | Dual Core 1.6 Ghz or higher, Single Core 2.0 Ghz or higher |
| Memory | XP: 512 MB RAM, Vista: 1 GB RAM; (you might need more RAM if you have an integrated graphics card) |
From the publisher’s listing on Steam.
Can my PC run it?
Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.
A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.
| Minimum | |
|---|---|
| macOS | OS X version: Leopard 10.5.8, Snow Leopard 10.6.3, until Mojave 10.14.6 |
| Processor | G4/G5/Intel based: Dual Core 1.6 Ghz or higher, Single Core 2.0 Ghz or higher |
| Memory | 1 GB RAM |
| Graphics | Intel® gma950 or higher; any non integrated card with 128 MB or better |
From the publisher’s listing on Steam.
Linux requirements have not been published. Check the game’s store listing for supported systems.
The App Store lists which devices are supported. Open the game’s page there to check your device.
Plays on Wii. Detailed requirements are not published.
Price by country
Cheapest in United States, at $4.99 on Steam. These are PC prices on Steam.
| Country | Store | Price | In US$ | Lowest in 90 days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States Lowest | Steam | $4.99 −50% | $4.99 | $4.99 |
Last checked 22 October 2026. US prices are before sales tax. Import cost calculator
Common questions
Can you play And Yet It Moves alone?
Yes, And Yet It Moves has a single-player mode.
Is And Yet It Moves multiplayer?
No. And Yet It Moves is listed as single player only.
What languages does And Yet It Moves support?
Interface: English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Spanish (Spain).
Can my PC run And Yet It Moves?
The minimum is Dual Core 1.6 Ghz or higher, Single Core 2.0 Ghz or higher, XP: 512 MB RAM, Vista: 1 GB RAM; (you might need more RAM if you have an integrated graphics card) and a supported graphics card.
What platforms is And Yet It Moves on?
PC, Mac, Linux, iOS, Wii.
Where is And Yet It Moves cheapest?
In United States, at $4.99 on Steam, as last checked.