
Ashen Vow
Quick facts
- Single player
- Yes
- Multiplayer
- No
- Languages
- 1 languages
From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.
What you need to play it
Pick your device.
| Minimum | Recommended | |
|---|---|---|
| Windows | Windows 10 (64-bit) | Windows 11 |
| Processor | Intel Core i5-2500K or AMD Ryzen 3 1200 | Intel Core i5-10600K or AMD Ryzen 5 5600X |
| Memory | 4 GB RAM | 8 GB RAM |
| Graphics | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960 or AMD Radeon R9 280 | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 Super or AMD Radeon RX 5700 XT |
| Storage | 800 MB available space | 800 MB available space |
From the publisher’s listing on Steam.
Can my PC run it?
Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.
A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.
Common questions
Can you play Ashen Vow alone?
Yes, Ashen Vow has a single-player mode.
Is Ashen Vow multiplayer?
No. Ashen Vow is listed as single player only.
What languages does Ashen Vow support?
Audio: English. Interface: English. Subtitles: English.
Can my PC run Ashen Vow?
The minimum is Intel Core i5-2500K or AMD Ryzen 3 1200, 4 GB RAM and NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960 or AMD Radeon R9 280.
What platforms is Ashen Vow on?
PC (Microsoft Windows).