
Batman Begins
Quick facts
- Single player
- Yes
- Multiplayer
- No
- Languages
- 8 languages
From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.
What you need to play it
Pick your device.
Plays on Nintendo GameCube. Detailed requirements are not published.
Plays on PlayStation 2. Detailed requirements are not published.
Plays on Xbox. Detailed requirements are not published.
Common questions
Can you play Batman Begins alone?
Yes, Batman Begins has a single-player mode.
Is Batman Begins multiplayer?
No. Batman Begins is listed as single player only.
What languages does Batman Begins support?
Interface: Dutch, English, French, German, Italian, Korean, Spanish (Spain), Swedish.
What platforms is Batman Begins on?
Nintendo GameCube, PlayStation 2, Xbox.