Home / Games

Blight Doctors cover art

Blight Doctors

Role-playing (RPG), Simulator, released 2027

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
Yes
Languages
17 languages

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

MinimumRecommended
WindowsWindows® 10 64 BitWindows® 10 64 Bit
ProcessorQuad-core Intel or AMD, 3.0 GHz or fasterQuad-core Intel or AMD, 3.2 GHz or faster
Memory12 GB RAM12 GB RAM
GraphicsR9 290/GTX 1070 +RTX 2070, Radeon RX 6700 XT or equivalent
Storage11 GB available space11 GB available space

From the publisher’s listing on Steam.

Can my PC run it?

Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.

A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.

Needs about 11 GB. Work out the download time at your speed.

Common questions

Can you play Blight Doctors alone?

Yes, Blight Doctors has a single-player mode.

Is Blight Doctors multiplayer?

Yes. Listed modes: Co-operative, Multiplayer, Single player.

What languages does Blight Doctors support?

Audio: Chinese (Simplified), Danish, Dutch, English, Finnish, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Norwegian, Polish and 5 more.

Interface: Chinese (Simplified), Danish, Dutch, English, Finnish, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Norwegian, Polish and 5 more.

Subtitles: Chinese (Simplified), Danish, Dutch, English, Finnish, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Norwegian, Polish and 5 more.

Can my PC run Blight Doctors?

The minimum is Quad-core Intel or AMD, 3.0 GHz or faster, 12 GB RAM and R9 290/GTX 1070 +.

What platforms is Blight Doctors on?

Linux, PC (Microsoft Windows).