Home / Games

Boundless Evil: Awakening cover art

Boundless Evil: Awakening

Adventure, Indie, released 2026

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
No
Languages
1 languages

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

MinimumRecommended
WindowsWindows 10 64-bit (or Windows 11)Windows 10 64-bit (or Windows 11)
ProcessorQuad-core (e.g., Intel Core i5 (6th/7th gen) or AMD Ryzen 5 ~2600)6- to 8-core (e.g., Intel Core i7–8700K / AMD Ryzen 7 2700X or better)
Memory16 GB RAM16 GB RAM
GraphicsEquivalent to an NVIDIA GTX 1060 / AMD RX 580 with ~6-8 GB VRAMEquivalent to NVIDIA RTX 2060/2070 or AMD RX 6700 XT (or better) with ~8–12 GB VRAM
Storage10 GB available space10 GB available space

From the publisher’s listing on Steam.

Can my PC run it?

Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.

A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.

Needs about 10 GB. Work out the download time at your speed.

Common questions

Can you play Boundless Evil: Awakening alone?

Yes, Boundless Evil: Awakening has a single-player mode.

Is Boundless Evil: Awakening multiplayer?

No. Boundless Evil: Awakening is listed as single player only.

What languages does Boundless Evil: Awakening support?

Audio: English. Interface: English. Subtitles: English.

Can my PC run Boundless Evil: Awakening?

The minimum is Quad-core (e.g., Intel Core i5 (6th/7th gen) or AMD Ryzen 5 ~2600), 16 GB RAM and Equivalent to an NVIDIA GTX 1060 / AMD RX 580 with ~6-8 GB VRAM.

What platforms is Boundless Evil: Awakening on?

PC (Microsoft Windows).