
Bravely Default
Quick facts
- Single player
- Yes
- Multiplayer
- No
- Languages
- 6 languages
From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.
What you need to play it
Pick your device.
Plays on Nintendo 3DS. Detailed requirements are not published.
Common questions
Can you play Bravely Default alone?
Yes, Bravely Default has a single-player mode.
Is Bravely Default multiplayer?
No. Bravely Default is listed as single player only.
What languages does Bravely Default support?
Interface: English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Spanish (Spain).
What platforms is Bravely Default on?
Nintendo 3DS.