Home / Games

Chaos Legion cover art

Chaos Legion

Fighting, Hack and slash/Beat 'em up, by MiCROViSion, released 2003

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
No

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

PC requirements have not been published yet.

Common questions

Can you play Chaos Legion alone?

Yes, Chaos Legion has a single-player mode.

Is Chaos Legion multiplayer?

No. Chaos Legion is listed as single player only.

What platforms is Chaos Legion on?

PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 2.