
Code Vein
Quick facts
- Single player
- Yes
- Multiplayer
- Yes
- Online co-op
- Yes, up to 2 players
- Split-screen
- Not listed
- Time to beat
- About 33 hours
- Languages
- 11 languages
From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.
What you need to play it
Pick your device.
| Minimum | Recommended | |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Intel Core i5-2300 | Intel Core i5-7400 or AMD Ryzen 3 2200G |
| Memory | 6 GB RAM | 8 GB RAM |
| Graphics | GeForce GTX 760 or Radeon HD 7850 | GeForce GTX 960 or Radeon R9 380X |
| Storage | 35 GB available space | 35 GB available space |
From the publisher’s listing on Steam.
Can my PC run it?
Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.
A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.
Needs about 35 GB. Work out the download time at your speed.
| Works on | PS4 and PS4 Pro, and PS5 through backward compatibility |
|---|---|
| Performance | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Storage | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Online play | PlayStation Plus Essential or higher for online multiplayer in paid games |
| Buy | PlayStation Store |
| Works on | Xbox One, and Xbox Series X|S through backward compatibility |
|---|---|
| Performance | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Storage | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Online play | Xbox Game Pass Essential or higher for online multiplayer in paid games |
| Buy | Xbox Store |
Where to buy
In the United States: Amazon.com (PS4) Amazon.com (Xbox One)
Price by country
Cheapest in United States, at $59.99 on Steam. These are PC prices on Steam.
| Country | Store | Price | In US$ | Lowest in 90 days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States Lowest | Steam | $59.99 | $59.99 | $59.99 |
Last checked 21 October 2026. US prices are before sales tax. Import cost calculator
Common questions
Can you play Code Vein alone?
Yes, Code Vein has a single-player mode.
Is Code Vein multiplayer?
Yes. Listed modes: Co-operative, Multiplayer, Single player.
Does Code Vein have online co-op?
Yes, Code Vein supports online co-op for up to 2 players.
Does Code Vein have split-screen?
No local split-screen mode is listed for Code Vein.
How long is Code Vein?
Code Vein takes about 33 hours at a normal pace, 20 hours if you rush, 45 hours to complete everything, based on 3 players’ reports on IGDB.
What languages does Code Vein support?
Audio: English, Japanese.
Interface: Chinese (Traditional), English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese (Brazil), Russian, Spanish (Mexico), Spanish (Spain).
Subtitles: Chinese (Traditional), English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese (Brazil), Russian, Spanish (Mexico), Spanish (Spain).
Can my PC run Code Vein?
The minimum is Intel Core i5-2300, 6 GB RAM and GeForce GTX 760 or Radeon HD 7850.
What platforms is Code Vein on?
PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 4, Xbox One.
Where is Code Vein cheapest?
In United States, at $59.99 on Steam, as last checked.