Home / Games

Dark Queen of Samobor cover art

Dark Queen of Samobor

Adventure, Indie, by Downtown Game Studio, released 2027

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
No
Languages
5 languages

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

MinimumRecommended
WindowsWindows x64Windows x64
ProcessorAMD Athlon X4 | Intel Core i5 4460AMD Ryzen 3 | Intel i7
Memory6 GB RAM8 GB RAM
GraphicsNvidia GTX 950 | AMD R7 370NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 | AMD RX 570
Storage7 GB available space7 GB available space

From the publisher’s listing on Steam.

Can my PC run it?

Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.

A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.

Needs about 7 GB. Work out the download time at your speed.

Common questions

Can you play Dark Queen of Samobor alone?

Yes, Dark Queen of Samobor has a single-player mode.

Is Dark Queen of Samobor multiplayer?

No. Dark Queen of Samobor is listed as single player only.

What languages does Dark Queen of Samobor support?

Audio: English. Interface: English, French, German, Portuguese (Brazil), Spanish (Spain).

Subtitles: English, French, German, Portuguese (Brazil), Spanish (Spain).

Can my PC run Dark Queen of Samobor?

The minimum is AMD Athlon X4 | Intel Core i5 4460, 6 GB RAM and Nvidia GTX 950 | AMD R7 370.

What platforms is Dark Queen of Samobor on?

PC (Microsoft Windows).