Home / Games

Data Wing cover art

Data Wing

Racing, Indie, by Dan Vogt, released 2017

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
No

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

Google Play lists which devices are supported. Open the game’s page there to check your device.

Common questions

Can you play Data Wing alone?

Yes, Data Wing has a single-player mode.

Is Data Wing multiplayer?

No. Data Wing is listed as single player only.

What platforms is Data Wing on?

Android, iOS.