
Dino Crisis
Quick facts
- Single player
- Yes
- Multiplayer
- No
- Languages
- 7 languages
From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.
What you need to play it
Pick your device.
Plays on Dreamcast. Detailed requirements are not published.
PC requirements have not been published yet.
Plays on PlayStation. Detailed requirements are not published.
Plays on PlayStation 3. Detailed requirements are not published.
Plays on PlayStation Portable. Detailed requirements are not published.
Common questions
Can you play Dino Crisis alone?
Yes, Dino Crisis has a single-player mode.
Is Dino Crisis multiplayer?
No. Dino Crisis is listed as single player only.
What languages does Dino Crisis support?
Audio: English (UK). Interface: Chinese (Traditional), English (UK), French, German, Italian, Japanese, Spanish (Spain).
What platforms is Dino Crisis on?
Dreamcast, PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation, PlayStation 3, PlayStation Portable.