
F.I.S.T.: Forged In Shadow Torch
Quick facts
- Single player
- Yes
- Multiplayer
- No
- Languages
- 13 languages
From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.
What you need to play it
Pick your device.
| Works on | Nintendo Switch, Switch OLED and Switch Lite (handheld only); most Switch games also run on Switch 2 |
|---|---|
| Performance | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Storage | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Online play | Nintendo Switch Online for online play in paid games |
| Buy | Nintendo eShop |
| Minimum | Recommended | |
|---|---|---|
| Windows | Windows 10 version 1903 | Windows 10 version 1903 |
| Processor | Intel Core i5-6400 or AMD FX 8320 | Intel Core i5-6400 |
| Memory | 8 GB RAM | 16 GB RAM |
| Graphics | NVIDIA GTX 960 or AMD Radeon R9 280 | NVIDIA GTX 1060 6GB |
| Storage | 25 GB available space | 25 GB available space |
From the publisher’s listing on Steam.
Can my PC run it?
Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.
A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.
Needs about 25 GB. Work out the download time at your speed.
| Works on | PS4 and PS4 Pro, and PS5 through backward compatibility |
|---|---|
| Performance | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Storage | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Online play | PlayStation Plus Essential or higher for online multiplayer in paid games |
| Buy | PlayStation Store |
| Works on | PS5, PS5 Slim, PS5 Digital Edition and PS5 Pro |
|---|---|
| Performance | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Storage | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Online play | PlayStation Plus Essential or higher for online multiplayer in paid games |
| Buy | PlayStation Store |
| Works on | Xbox One, and Xbox Series X|S through backward compatibility |
|---|---|
| Performance | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Storage | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Online play | Xbox Game Pass Essential or higher for online multiplayer in paid games |
| Buy | Xbox Store |
| Works on | Xbox Series X and Xbox Series S |
|---|---|
| Performance | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Storage | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Online play | Xbox Game Pass Essential or higher for online multiplayer in paid games |
| Buy | Xbox Store |
Where to buy
In the United States: Amazon.com (Switch) Amazon.com (PS4) Amazon.com (PS5)
Price by country
Cheapest in United States, at $15.99 on Steam. These are PC prices on Steam.
| Country | Store | Price | In US$ | Lowest in 90 days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States Lowest | Steam | $15.99 | $15.99 | $15.99 |
Last checked 19 October 2026. US prices are before sales tax. Import cost calculator
Common questions
Can you play F.I.S.T.: Forged In Shadow Torch alone?
Yes, F.I.S.T.: Forged In Shadow Torch has a single-player mode.
Is F.I.S.T.: Forged In Shadow Torch multiplayer?
No. F.I.S.T.: Forged In Shadow Torch is listed as single player only.
What languages does F.I.S.T.: Forged In Shadow Torch support?
Audio: Chinese (Simplified), English.
Interface: Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Polish, Portuguese (Brazil), Portuguese (Portugal), Russian, Spanish (Spain) and 1 more.
Subtitles: Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Polish, Portuguese (Brazil), Russian, Spanish (Spain), Turkish.
Can my PC run F.I.S.T.: Forged In Shadow Torch?
The minimum is Intel Core i5-6400 or AMD FX 8320, 8 GB RAM and NVIDIA GTX 960 or AMD Radeon R9 280.
What platforms is F.I.S.T.: Forged In Shadow Torch on?
Nintendo Switch, PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Xbox One, Xbox Series X|S.
Where is F.I.S.T.: Forged In Shadow Torch cheapest?
In United States, at $15.99 on Steam, as last checked.