
Final Fantasy XIV: Heavensward
Quick facts
- Single player
- Yes
- Multiplayer
- Yes
- Languages
- 4 languages
From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.
What you need to play it
Pick your device.
Mac requirements have not been published. Check the game’s store listing for supported systems.
| Works on | Nintendo Switch 2 |
|---|---|
| Performance | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Storage | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Online play | Nintendo Switch Online for online play in paid games |
| Buy | Nintendo eShop |
PC requirements have not been published yet.
Plays on PlayStation 3. Detailed requirements are not published.
| Works on | PS4 and PS4 Pro, and PS5 through backward compatibility |
|---|---|
| Performance | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Storage | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Online play | PlayStation Plus Essential or higher for online multiplayer in paid games |
| Buy | PlayStation Store |
| Works on | PS5, PS5 Slim, PS5 Digital Edition and PS5 Pro |
|---|---|
| Performance | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Storage | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Online play | PlayStation Plus Essential or higher for online multiplayer in paid games |
| Buy | PlayStation Store |
| Works on | Xbox Series X and Xbox Series S |
|---|---|
| Performance | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Storage | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Online play | Xbox Game Pass Essential or higher for online multiplayer in paid games |
| Buy | Xbox Store |
Where to buy
In the United States: Amazon.com (Switch 2) Amazon.com (PS4) Amazon.com (PS5)
Common questions
Can you play Final Fantasy XIV: Heavensward alone?
Yes, Final Fantasy XIV: Heavensward has a single-player mode.
Is Final Fantasy XIV: Heavensward multiplayer?
Yes. Listed modes: Co-operative, Massively Multiplayer Online (MMO), Multiplayer, Single player.
What languages does Final Fantasy XIV: Heavensward support?
Audio: English, French, German, Japanese. Interface: English, French, German, Japanese. Subtitles: English, French, German, Japanese.
What platforms is Final Fantasy XIV: Heavensward on?
Mac, Nintendo Switch 2, PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 3, PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X|S.