
Football Manager 2022
Quick facts
- Single player
- Yes
- Multiplayer
- Yes
- Languages
- 16 languages
From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.
What you need to play it
Pick your device.
Mac requirements have not been published. Check the game’s store listing for supported systems.
| Works on | Nintendo Switch, Switch OLED and Switch Lite (handheld only); most Switch games also run on Switch 2 |
|---|---|
| Performance | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Storage | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Online play | Nintendo Switch Online for online play in paid games |
| Buy | Nintendo eShop |
| Minimum | |
|---|---|
| Processor | Intel Core 2 or AMD Athlon 64 1.8GHz+ |
| Memory | 4 GB RAM |
| Graphics | Intel GMA X4500, NVIDIA GeForece 9600M GT, AMD/ATI Mobility Raedon HD 3650 - 256MB VRAM |
| Storage | 7 GB available space |
From the publisher’s listing on Steam.
Can my PC run it?
Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.
A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.
Needs about 7 GB. Work out the download time at your speed.
| Works on | Xbox One, and Xbox Series X|S through backward compatibility |
|---|---|
| Performance | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Storage | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Online play | Xbox Game Pass Essential or higher for online multiplayer in paid games |
| Buy | Xbox Store |
| Works on | Xbox Series X and Xbox Series S |
|---|---|
| Performance | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Storage | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Online play | Xbox Game Pass Essential or higher for online multiplayer in paid games |
| Buy | Xbox Store |
Where to buy
In the United States: Amazon.com (Switch) Amazon.com (Xbox One) Amazon.com (Xbox Series)
Common questions
Can you play Football Manager 2022 alone?
Yes, Football Manager 2022 has a single-player mode.
Is Football Manager 2022 multiplayer?
Yes. Listed modes: Multiplayer, Single player.
What languages does Football Manager 2022 support?
Interface: Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), Danish, Dutch, English, French, German, Italian, Korean, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese (Portugal) and 4 more.
Can my PC run Football Manager 2022?
The minimum is Intel Core 2 or AMD Athlon 64 1.8GHz+, 4 GB RAM and Intel GMA X4500, NVIDIA GeForece 9600M GT, AMD/ATI Mobility Raedon HD 3650 - 256MB VRAM.
What platforms is Football Manager 2022 on?
Mac, Nintendo Switch, PC (Microsoft Windows), Xbox One, Xbox Series X|S.