
Forza Horizon 4
Quick facts
- Single player
- Yes
- Multiplayer
- Yes
- Online co-op
- Yes, up to 6 players
- Split-screen
- Not listed
- Languages
- 17 languages
From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.
What you need to play it
Pick your device.
| Minimum | Recommended | |
|---|---|---|
| Windows | Windows 10 version 15063.0 or higher | Windows 10 version 15063.0 or higher |
| Processor | Intel i3-4170 @ 3.7Ghz OR Intel i5 750 @ 2.67Ghz | Intel i7-3820 @ 3.6Ghz |
| Memory | 8 GB RAM | 12 GB RAM |
| Graphics | NVidia 650TI OR AMD R7 250x | NVidia GTX 970 OR NVidia GTX 1060 3GB OR AMD R9 290x OR AMD RX 470 |
| Storage | 80 GB available space | 100 GB available space |
From the publisher’s listing on Steam.
Can my PC run it?
Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.
A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.
Needs about 80 GB. Work out the download time at your speed.
| Works on | Xbox One, and Xbox Series X|S through backward compatibility |
|---|---|
| Performance | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Storage | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Online play | Xbox Game Pass Essential or higher for online multiplayer in paid games |
| Buy | Xbox Store |
| Works on | Xbox Series X and Xbox Series S |
|---|---|
| Performance | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Storage | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Online play | Xbox Game Pass Essential or higher for online multiplayer in paid games |
| Buy | Xbox Store |
Where to buy
In the United States: Amazon.com (Xbox One) Amazon.com (Xbox Series)
Common questions
Can you play Forza Horizon 4 alone?
Yes, Forza Horizon 4 has a single-player mode.
Is Forza Horizon 4 multiplayer?
Yes. Listed modes: Battle Royale, Co-operative, Multiplayer, Single player.
Does Forza Horizon 4 have online co-op?
Yes, Forza Horizon 4 supports online co-op for up to 6 players.
Does Forza Horizon 4 have split-screen?
No local split-screen mode is listed for Forza Horizon 4.
What languages does Forza Horizon 4 support?
Audio: English, French, German, Portuguese (Brazil), Spanish (Mexico).
Interface: Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), Czech, English, English (UK), French, German, Hungarian, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Polish and 5 more.
Subtitles: Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), Czech, English, English (UK), French, German, Hungarian, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Polish and 5 more.
Can my PC run Forza Horizon 4?
The minimum is Intel i3-4170 @ 3.7Ghz OR Intel i5 750 @ 2.67Ghz, 8 GB RAM and NVidia 650TI OR AMD R7 250x.
What platforms is Forza Horizon 4 on?
PC (Microsoft Windows), Xbox One, Xbox Series X|S.