
Guild Wars: Nightfall
Quick facts
- Single player
- No
- Multiplayer
- Yes
- Online co-op
- Yes, up to 8 players
- Split-screen
- Not listed
- Languages
- 9 languages
From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.
What you need to play it
Pick your device.
| Minimum | Recommended | |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Intel® Pentium® III 1.0 GHz or equivalent | Intel® Pentium® 4 2.0 GHz or equivalent |
| Memory | 512 MB RAM | 1 GB RAM |
From the publisher’s listing on Steam.
Can my PC run it?
Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.
A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.
Common questions
Can you play Guild Wars: Nightfall alone?
No single-player mode is listed for Guild Wars: Nightfall; it is built around playing with others.
Is Guild Wars: Nightfall multiplayer?
Yes. Listed modes: Co-operative, Massively Multiplayer Online (MMO), Multiplayer.
Does Guild Wars: Nightfall have online co-op?
Yes, Guild Wars: Nightfall supports online co-op for up to 8 players.
Does Guild Wars: Nightfall have split-screen?
No local split-screen mode is listed for Guild Wars: Nightfall.
What languages does Guild Wars: Nightfall support?
Audio: English, French, German, Italian, Korean, Spanish (Spain).
Interface: English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Russian, Spanish (Spain).
Can my PC run Guild Wars: Nightfall?
The minimum is Intel® Pentium® III 1.0 GHz or equivalent, 512 MB RAM and a supported graphics card.
What platforms is Guild Wars: Nightfall on?
PC (Microsoft Windows).