Home / Games

Her Story cover art

Her Story

Point-and-click, Simulator, by Sam Barlow, released 2015

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
No
Time to beat
About 3 hours
Languages
2 languages

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

MinimumRecommended
Memory2 GB RAM4 GB RAM
Graphics512MB1GB
Storage2 GB available space2 GB available space

From the publisher’s listing on Steam.

Can my PC run it?

Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.

A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.

Needs about 2 GB. Work out the download time at your speed.

Price by country

Cheapest in United States, at $9.99 on Steam. These are PC prices on Steam.

CountryStorePriceIn US$Lowest in 90 days
United States LowestSteam$9.99$9.99$9.99

Last checked 21 October 2026. US prices are before sales tax. Import cost calculator

Common questions

Can you play Her Story alone?

Yes, Her Story has a single-player mode.

Is Her Story multiplayer?

No. Her Story is listed as single player only.

How long is Her Story?

Her Story takes about 3 hours at a normal pace, 2 hours if you rush, 4 hours to complete everything, based on 9 players’ reports on IGDB.

What languages does Her Story support?

Audio: English. Interface: English, Japanese. Subtitles: English, Japanese.

Can my PC run Her Story?

The minimum is a supported processor, 2 GB RAM and 512MB.

What platforms is Her Story on?

Android, iOS, Linux, Mac, PC (Microsoft Windows).

Where is Her Story cheapest?

In United States, at $9.99 on Steam, as last checked.