Home / Games

Hitman Go cover art

Hitman Go

Puzzle, Strategy, by Square Enix Montréal, released 2014

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
No
Time to beat
About 8 hours

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

PC requirements have not been published yet.

Common questions

Can you play Hitman Go alone?

Yes, Hitman Go has a single-player mode.

Is Hitman Go multiplayer?

No. Hitman Go is listed as single player only.

How long is Hitman Go?

Hitman Go takes about 8 hours at a normal pace, 3 hours if you rush, 8 hours to complete everything, based on 3 players’ reports on IGDB.

What platforms is Hitman Go on?

Android, iOS, PC (Microsoft Windows), Windows Phone.