
Ice on the Edge
Quick facts
- Single player
- Yes
- Multiplayer
- No
- Languages
- 4 languages
From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.
What you need to play it
Pick your device.
| Minimum | Recommended | |
|---|---|---|
| Windows | Windows 11 | Windows 11 |
From the publisher’s listing on Steam.
Common questions
Can you play Ice on the Edge alone?
Yes, Ice on the Edge has a single-player mode.
Is Ice on the Edge multiplayer?
No. Ice on the Edge is listed as single player only.
What languages does Ice on the Edge support?
Audio: Japanese. Interface: Chinese (Simplified), English, Japanese, Korean. Subtitles: Chinese (Simplified), English, Japanese, Korean.
Can my PC run Ice on the Edge?
The minimum is a supported processor, ? and a supported graphics card.
What platforms is Ice on the Edge on?
PC (Microsoft Windows).