Home / Games

Imperial Grace cover art

Imperial Grace

Adventure, Indie, by Abiding Bridge, released 2026

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
No
Languages
2 languages

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

Minimum
Processorx86, x64 architecture with SSE2
Memory4 GB RAM
GraphicsDirectX or OpenGL compatible card
Storage500 MB available space

From the publisher’s listing on Steam.

Can my PC run it?

Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.

A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.

Common questions

Can you play Imperial Grace alone?

Yes, Imperial Grace has a single-player mode.

Is Imperial Grace multiplayer?

No. Imperial Grace is listed as single player only.

What languages does Imperial Grace support?

Interface: English, French.

Can my PC run Imperial Grace?

The minimum is x86, x64 architecture with SSE2, 4 GB RAM and DirectX or OpenGL compatible card.

What platforms is Imperial Grace on?

Linux, Mac, PC (Microsoft Windows).