Home / Games

Indiana Jones and the Great Circle cover art

Indiana Jones and the Great Circle

Puzzle, Role-playing (RPG), by MachineGames, released 2024

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
No
Time to beat
About 29 hours
Languages
14 languages

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

MinimumRecommended
WindowsWindows 10Windows 10
ProcessorIntel Core i7-10700K @ 3.8 GHz or better or AMD Ryzen 5 3600 @ 3.6 GHz or betterIntel Core i7-12700K @ 3.6 GHz or better or AMD Ryzen 7 7700 @ 3.8 GHz or better
Memory16 GB RAM32 GB RAM
GraphicsNVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 SUPER 8 GB or AMD Radeon RX 6600 8 GB or Intel Arc A580NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3080Ti 12 GB or AMD Radeon RX 7700XT 12 GB
Storage120 GB available space120 GB available space

From the publisher’s listing on Steam.

Can my PC run it?

Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.

A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.

Needs about 120 GB. Work out the download time at your speed.

Where to buy

In the United States: Amazon.com (Switch 2) Amazon.com (PS5) Amazon.com (Xbox Series)

Price by country

Cheapest in United States, at $69.99 on Steam. These are PC prices on Steam.

CountryStorePriceIn US$Lowest in 90 days
United States LowestSteam$69.99$69.99$69.99

Last checked 21 October 2026. US prices are before sales tax. Import cost calculator

Common questions

Can you play Indiana Jones and the Great Circle alone?

Yes, Indiana Jones and the Great Circle has a single-player mode.

Is Indiana Jones and the Great Circle multiplayer?

No. Indiana Jones and the Great Circle is listed as single player only.

How long is Indiana Jones and the Great Circle?

Indiana Jones and the Great Circle takes about 29 hours at a normal pace, 17 hours if you rush, 33 hours to complete everything, based on 10 players’ reports on IGDB.

What languages does Indiana Jones and the Great Circle support?

Audio: English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Polish, Portuguese (Brazil), Spanish (Mexico), Spanish (Spain).

Interface: Arabic, Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese (Brazil), Russian and 2 more.

Subtitles: Arabic, Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese (Brazil), Russian and 2 more.

Can my PC run Indiana Jones and the Great Circle?

The minimum is Intel Core i7-10700K @ 3.8 GHz or better or AMD Ryzen 5 3600 @ 3.6 GHz or better, 16 GB RAM and NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 SUPER 8 GB or AMD Radeon RX 6600 8 GB or Intel Arc A580.

What platforms is Indiana Jones and the Great Circle on?

Nintendo Switch 2, PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X|S.

Where is Indiana Jones and the Great Circle cheapest?

In United States, at $69.99 on Steam, as last checked.