Home / Games

Kill la Kill: If cover art

Kill la Kill: If

Fighting, Adventure, by APLUS Co., Ltd., released 2019

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
Yes
Languages
9 languages

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

Minimum
ProcessorIntel Core i5-7500
Memory4 GB RAM
GraphicsGeForce GTX760 2GB
Storage16 GB available space

From the publisher’s listing on Steam.

Can my PC run it?

Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.

A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.

Needs about 16 GB. Work out the download time at your speed.

Where to buy

In the United States: Amazon.com (Switch) Amazon.com (PS4)

Price by country

Cheapest in United States, at $19.99 on Steam. These are PC prices on Steam.

CountryStorePriceIn US$Lowest in 90 days
United States LowestSteam$19.99$19.99$19.99

Last checked 19 October 2026. US prices are before sales tax. Import cost calculator

Common questions

Can you play Kill la Kill: If alone?

Yes, Kill la Kill: If has a single-player mode.

Is Kill la Kill: If multiplayer?

Yes. Listed modes: Multiplayer, Single player.

What languages does Kill la Kill: If support?

Audio: English, Japanese. Interface: Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Spanish (Spain).

Subtitles: Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Spanish (Spain).

Can my PC run Kill la Kill: If?

The minimum is Intel Core i5-7500, 4 GB RAM and GeForce GTX760 2GB.

What platforms is Kill la Kill: If on?

Nintendo Switch, PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 4.

Where is Kill la Kill: If cheapest?

In United States, at $19.99 on Steam, as last checked.