
Max Payne
Quick facts
- Single player
- Yes
- Multiplayer
- No
- Languages
- 1 languages
From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.
What you need to play it
Pick your device.
Plays on Game Boy Advance. Detailed requirements are not published.
Common questions
Can you play Max Payne alone?
Yes, Max Payne has a single-player mode.
Is Max Payne multiplayer?
No. Max Payne is listed as single player only.
What languages does Max Payne support?
Interface: English.
What platforms is Max Payne on?
Game Boy Advance.