Home / Games

Metal: Hellsinger cover art

Metal: Hellsinger

Shooter, Music, by The Outsiders, released 2022

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
No
Languages
12 languages

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

MinimumRecommended
WindowsWindows 10Windows 10
ProcessorIntel® Core™ i5-3450 / AMD equivalentIntel® Core™ i7-6700K / AMD Ryzen™ 5 1500X
Memory8 GB RAM8 GB RAM
GraphicsNVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 1050 / AMD Radeon™ RX 550NVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 1060 / AMD Radeon™ RX 5700
Storage12 GB available space15 GB available space

From the publisher’s listing on Steam.

Can my PC run it?

Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.

A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.

Needs about 12 GB. Work out the download time at your speed.

Where to buy

In the United States: Amazon.com (PS4) Amazon.com (PS5) Amazon.com (Xbox One)

Price by country

Cheapest in United States, at $29.99 on Steam. These are PC prices on Steam.

CountryStorePriceIn US$Lowest in 90 days
United States LowestSteam$29.99$29.99$29.99

Last checked 21 October 2026. US prices are before sales tax. Import cost calculator

Common questions

Can you play Metal: Hellsinger alone?

Yes, Metal: Hellsinger has a single-player mode.

Is Metal: Hellsinger multiplayer?

No. Metal: Hellsinger is listed as single player only.

What languages does Metal: Hellsinger support?

Audio: English.

Interface: Chinese (Simplified), English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese (Brazil), Russian, Spanish (Spain), Ukrainian.

Subtitles: Chinese (Simplified), English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese (Brazil), Russian, Spanish (Spain).

Can my PC run Metal: Hellsinger?

The minimum is Intel® Core™ i5-3450 / AMD equivalent, 8 GB RAM and NVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 1050 / AMD Radeon™ RX 550.

What platforms is Metal: Hellsinger on?

PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Xbox One, Xbox Series X|S.

Where is Metal: Hellsinger cheapest?

In United States, at $29.99 on Steam, as last checked.