Home / Games

MLB The Show 21 cover art

MLB The Show 21

Sport, by SIE San Diego Studio, released 2021

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
Yes
Split-screen
Yes
Languages
1 languages

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

Works onPS4 and PS4 Pro, and PS5 through backward compatibility
PerformanceNot published by the publisher yet
StorageNot published by the publisher yet
Online playPlayStation Plus Essential or higher for online multiplayer in paid games
BuyPlayStation Store

Where to buy

In the United States: Amazon.com (PS4) Amazon.com (PS5) Amazon.com (Xbox One)

Common questions

Can you play MLB The Show 21 alone?

Yes, MLB The Show 21 has a single-player mode.

Is MLB The Show 21 multiplayer?

Yes. Listed modes: Multiplayer, Single player, Split screen.

Does MLB The Show 21 have split-screen?

Yes, MLB The Show 21 supports local split-screen.

What languages does MLB The Show 21 support?

Audio: English. Interface: English.

What platforms is MLB The Show 21 on?

PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Xbox One, Xbox Series X|S.