Home / Games

NHL 98 cover art

NHL 98

Sport, Strategy, by EA Canada, released 1997

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
Yes

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

PC requirements have not been published yet.

Common questions

Can you play NHL 98 alone?

Yes, NHL 98 has a single-player mode.

Is NHL 98 multiplayer?

Yes. Listed modes: Co-operative, Multiplayer, Single player.

What platforms is NHL 98 on?

PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation, Sega Mega Drive/Genesis, Sega Saturn, Super Nintendo Entertainment System.