Home / Games

Pull Me In cover art

Pull Me In

Simulator, released 2026

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
No
Languages
1 languages

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

MinimumRecommended
WindowsWindows 11 64-bitWindows 11 64-bit
ProcessorIntel Core i5-6400 or AMD Ryzen 3 1200Intel Core i7-9700K or AMD Ryzen 5 5600X
Memory16 GB RAM32 GB RAM
GraphicsNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 / AMD Radeon R9 380 (2 GB VRAM minimum)NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3060 / AMD Radeon RX 6600 XT (6 GB VRAM or higher)
Storage23 GB available space23 GB available space

From the publisher’s listing on Steam.

Can my PC run it?

Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.

A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.

Needs about 23 GB. Work out the download time at your speed.

Common questions

Can you play Pull Me In alone?

Yes, Pull Me In has a single-player mode.

Is Pull Me In multiplayer?

No. Pull Me In is listed as single player only.

What languages does Pull Me In support?

Audio: English. Interface: English. Subtitles: English.

Can my PC run Pull Me In?

The minimum is Intel Core i5-6400 or AMD Ryzen 3 1200, 16 GB RAM and NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 / AMD Radeon R9 380 (2 GB VRAM minimum).

What platforms is Pull Me In on?

PC (Microsoft Windows).