Home / Games

Quadrillion Carrots cover art

Quadrillion Carrots

Simulator, Indie, coming Q4 2026

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
No
Languages
13 languages

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

MinimumRecommended
ProcessorAMD R5 1600 or equivalentAMD R5 3600X or equivalent
Memory8 GB RAM16 GB RAM
GraphicsNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 or equivalentNVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 or equivalent
Storage10 GB available space10 GB available space

From the publisher’s listing on Steam.

Can my PC run it?

Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.

A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.

Needs about 10 GB. Work out the download time at your speed.

Common questions

Can you play Quadrillion Carrots alone?

Yes, Quadrillion Carrots has a single-player mode.

Is Quadrillion Carrots multiplayer?

No. Quadrillion Carrots is listed as single player only.

What languages does Quadrillion Carrots support?

Interface: Chinese (Simplified), English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese (Brazil), Russian, Spanish (Spain), Turkish and 1 more.

Can my PC run Quadrillion Carrots?

The minimum is AMD R5 1600 or equivalent, 8 GB RAM and NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 or equivalent.

What platforms is Quadrillion Carrots on?

PC.