Home / Games

Rogue Company cover art

Rogue Company

Shooter, Strategy, by First Watch Games, released 2020

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
Yes
Online co-op
Yes
Split-screen
Not listed
Languages
9 languages

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

MinimumRecommended
WindowsWindows 10Windows 10
ProcessorIntel(R) Core i5-2320Intel Core i7 3.20 ghz 12
Memory4 GB RAM16 GB RAM
GraphicsNVIDIA GeForce GTX 555GTX 960
Storage20 GB available space20 GB available space

From the publisher’s listing on Steam.

Can my PC run it?

Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.

A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.

Needs about 20 GB. Work out the download time at your speed.

Where to buy

In the United States: Amazon.com (Switch) Amazon.com (PS4) Amazon.com (PS5)

Common questions

Can you play Rogue Company alone?

Yes, Rogue Company has a single-player mode.

Is Rogue Company multiplayer?

Yes. Listed modes: Co-operative, Multiplayer, Single player.

Does Rogue Company have online co-op?

Yes, Rogue Company supports online co-op.

Does Rogue Company have split-screen?

No local split-screen mode is listed for Rogue Company.

What languages does Rogue Company support?

Audio: English.

Interface: Chinese (Simplified), English, French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil), Portuguese (Portugal), Russian, Spanish (Spain).

Subtitles: English.

Can my PC run Rogue Company?

The minimum is Intel(R) Core i5-2320, 4 GB RAM and NVIDIA GeForce GTX 555.

What platforms is Rogue Company on?

Nintendo Switch, PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Xbox One, Xbox Series X|S.