
Secret Files: Tunguska
Quick facts
- Single player
- Yes
- Multiplayer
- No
- Languages
- 6 languages
From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.
What you need to play it
Pick your device.
Google Play lists which devices are supported. Open the game’s page there to check your device.
The App Store lists which devices are supported. Open the game’s page there to check your device.
Plays on Nintendo DS. Detailed requirements are not published.
| Works on | Nintendo Switch, Switch OLED and Switch Lite (handheld only); most Switch games also run on Switch 2 |
|---|---|
| Performance | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Storage | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Online play | Nintendo Switch Online for online play in paid games |
| Buy | Nintendo eShop |
| Minimum | |
|---|---|
| Windows | Windows |
| Processor | 500 MHz Intel Pentium III or AMD Equivalent CPU |
| Memory | 128 MB RAM |
| Graphics | 16 MB DirectX compatible graphics card |
From the publisher’s listing on Steam.
Plays on Wii. Detailed requirements are not published.
Plays on Wii U. Detailed requirements are not published.
Where to buy
In the United States: Amazon.com (Switch)
Price by country
Cheapest in United States, at $9.99 on Steam. These are PC prices on Steam.
| Country | Store | Price | In US$ | Lowest in 90 days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States Lowest | Steam | $9.99 | $9.99 | $9.99 |
Last checked 19 October 2026. US prices are before sales tax. Import cost calculator
Common questions
Can you play Secret Files: Tunguska alone?
Yes, Secret Files: Tunguska has a single-player mode.
Is Secret Files: Tunguska multiplayer?
No. Secret Files: Tunguska is listed as single player only.
What languages does Secret Files: Tunguska support?
Audio: English, French, German. Interface: English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish (Spain).
Can my PC run Secret Files: Tunguska?
The minimum is 500 MHz Intel Pentium III or AMD Equivalent CPU, 128 MB RAM and 16 MB DirectX compatible graphics card.
What platforms is Secret Files: Tunguska on?
Android, iOS, Nintendo DS, Nintendo Switch, PC (Microsoft Windows), Wii, Wii U.
Where is Secret Files: Tunguska cheapest?
In United States, at $9.99 on Steam, as last checked.