Home / Games

Shining Force II cover art

Shining Force II

Role-playing (RPG), Strategy, by Camelot Software Planning, released 1993

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
No
Languages
2 languages

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

Minimum
Graphics32MB or greater graphics card

From the publisher’s listing on Steam.

Common questions

Can you play Shining Force II alone?

Yes, Shining Force II has a single-player mode.

Is Shining Force II multiplayer?

No. Shining Force II is listed as single player only.

What languages does Shining Force II support?

Interface: English, Japanese.

Can my PC run Shining Force II?

The minimum is a supported processor, ? and 32MB or greater graphics card.

What platforms is Shining Force II on?

Linux, Mac, PC (Microsoft Windows), Sega Mega Drive/Genesis, Wii.