
Sigils of Nightfall
Quick facts
- Single player
- Yes
- Multiplayer
- No
- Languages
- 11 languages
From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.
What you need to play it
Pick your device.
| Minimum | |
|---|---|
| Windows | Windows 10 64-bit |
| Processor | Intel i5-4590 @ 3.3GHz (4th Gen) |
| Memory | 4 GB RAM |
| Graphics | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 TI or AMD Radeon R7 370 |
| Storage | 2 GB available space |
From the publisher’s listing on Steam.
Can my PC run it?
Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.
A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.
Needs about 2 GB. Work out the download time at your speed.
Common questions
Can you play Sigils of Nightfall alone?
Yes, Sigils of Nightfall has a single-player mode.
Is Sigils of Nightfall multiplayer?
No. Sigils of Nightfall is listed as single player only.
What languages does Sigils of Nightfall support?
Interface: Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese (Brazil), Russian, Spanish (Spain).
Subtitles: Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese (Brazil), Russian.
Can my PC run Sigils of Nightfall?
The minimum is Intel i5-4590 @ 3.3GHz (4th Gen), 4 GB RAM and NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 TI or AMD Radeon R7 370.
What platforms is Sigils of Nightfall on?
PC (Microsoft Windows).