Home / Games

Split Out cover art

Split Out

Racing, Indie, released 2026

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
No
Languages
1 languages

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

Minimum
Windows10
ProcessorIntel Core i5 6400
Memory4 GB RAM
Storage5 GB available space

From the publisher’s listing on Steam.

Can my PC run it?

Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.

A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.

Needs about 5 GB. Work out the download time at your speed.

Common questions

Can you play Split Out alone?

Yes, Split Out has a single-player mode.

Is Split Out multiplayer?

No. Split Out is listed as single player only.

What languages does Split Out support?

Audio: English. Interface: English. Subtitles: English.

Can my PC run Split Out?

The minimum is Intel Core i5 6400, 4 GB RAM and a supported graphics card.

What platforms is Split Out on?

PC (Microsoft Windows).