Home / Games

Surviving Deponia cover art

Surviving Deponia

Role-playing (RPG), Simulator, by Daedalic Entertainment, released 2026

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
No
Languages
10 languages

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

MinimumRecommended
Windowstbdtbd

From the publisher’s listing on Steam.

Common questions

Can you play Surviving Deponia alone?

Yes, Surviving Deponia has a single-player mode.

Is Surviving Deponia multiplayer?

No. Surviving Deponia is listed as single player only.

What languages does Surviving Deponia support?

Interface: Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), English, German, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese (Brazil), Russian, Spanish (Spain).

Subtitles: Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), English, German, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese (Brazil), Russian, Spanish (Spain).

Can my PC run Surviving Deponia?

The minimum is a supported processor, ? and a supported graphics card.

What platforms is Surviving Deponia on?

PC (Microsoft Windows).