Home / Games

Tanuki: Pon's Summer cover art

Tanuki: Pon's Summer

Simulator, Indie, by Denkiworks, released 2026

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
No
Languages
14 languages

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

MinimumRecommended
WindowsWindows 10 or laterWindows 10 or later
Processor2.6 GHz Quad Core or similarIntel Core i5 3GHz or AMD Ryzen 5 3GHz
Memory8 GB RAM8 GB RAM
GraphicsNvidia GeForce 650 or AMD Radeon HD 7750 with at least 2 GB VRAMNvidia GeForce GTX 950 or AMD Radeon HD 7970 with at least 2 GB VRAM
Storage3 GB available space3 GB available space

From the publisher’s listing on Steam.

Can my PC run it?

Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.

A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.

Needs about 3 GB. Work out the download time at your speed.

Where to buy

In the United States: Amazon.com (Switch) Amazon.com (Xbox One) Amazon.com (Xbox Series)

Common questions

Can you play Tanuki: Pon's Summer alone?

Yes, Tanuki: Pon's Summer has a single-player mode.

Is Tanuki: Pon's Summer multiplayer?

No. Tanuki: Pon's Summer is listed as single player only.

What languages does Tanuki: Pon's Summer support?

Interface: Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese (Brazil), Portuguese (Portugal), Russian and 2 more.

Subtitles: Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese (Brazil), Portuguese (Portugal), Russian and 2 more.

Can my PC run Tanuki: Pon's Summer?

The minimum is 2.6 GHz Quad Core or similar, 8 GB RAM and Nvidia GeForce 650 or AMD Radeon HD 7750 with at least 2 GB VRAM.

What platforms is Tanuki: Pon's Summer on?

Nintendo Switch, PC (Microsoft Windows), Xbox One, Xbox Series X|S.