
The King of Fighters '94
Quick facts
- Single player
- Yes
- Multiplayer
- Yes
- Split-screen
- Yes
- Languages
- 1 languages
From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.
What you need to play it
Pick your device.
Plays on Arcade. Detailed requirements are not published.
Plays on Neo Geo AES. Detailed requirements are not published.
Plays on Neo Geo CD. Detailed requirements are not published.
PC requirements have not been published yet.
Plays on PlayStation 3. Detailed requirements are not published.
Plays on PlayStation Portable. Detailed requirements are not published.
Plays on Wii. Detailed requirements are not published.
Common questions
Can you play The King of Fighters '94 alone?
Yes, The King of Fighters '94 has a single-player mode.
Is The King of Fighters '94 multiplayer?
Yes. Listed modes: Multiplayer, Single player, Split screen.
Does The King of Fighters '94 have split-screen?
Yes, The King of Fighters '94 supports local split-screen.
What languages does The King of Fighters '94 support?
Interface: English.
What platforms is The King of Fighters '94 on?
Arcade, Neo Geo AES, Neo Geo CD, PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 3, PlayStation Portable, Wii.