Home / Games

The Lost Vikings cover art

The Lost Vikings

Platform, Puzzle, by Silicon & Synapse, released 1993

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
Yes
Split-screen
Not listed
Languages
1 languages

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

Plays on Super Famicom. Detailed requirements are not published.

Common questions

Can you play The Lost Vikings alone?

Yes, The Lost Vikings has a single-player mode.

Is The Lost Vikings multiplayer?

Yes. Listed modes: Co-operative, Multiplayer, Single player.

Does The Lost Vikings have split-screen?

No local split-screen mode is listed for The Lost Vikings.

What languages does The Lost Vikings support?

Interface: English.

What platforms is The Lost Vikings on?

Super Famicom, Super Nintendo Entertainment System.