
The Transference
Quick facts
- Single player
- Yes
- Multiplayer
- No
- Languages
- 6 languages
From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.
What you need to play it
Pick your device.
| Minimum | Recommended | |
|---|---|---|
| Windows | Windows 10 x64 | Windows 10 x64 |
| Processor | Intel Core i5-8400 | AMD Ryzen 5 2600 | Intel Core i7-8700K | AMD Ryzen 5 3600X |
| Memory | 8 GB RAM | 16 GB RAM |
| Graphics | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 6GB / GTX 1660 | AMD Radeon RX 580 8GB / RX 5500 XT | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2070 Super / RTX 2080 | AMD Radeon RX 6700 XT / RX 6750 XT |
| Storage | 3 GB available space | 3 GB available space |
From the publisher’s listing on Steam.
Can my PC run it?
Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.
A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.
Needs about 3 GB. Work out the download time at your speed.
| Works on | PS5, PS5 Slim, PS5 Digital Edition and PS5 Pro |
|---|---|
| Performance | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Storage | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Online play | PlayStation Plus Essential or higher for online multiplayer in paid games |
| Buy | PlayStation Store |
| Works on | Xbox Series X and Xbox Series S |
|---|---|
| Performance | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Storage | Not published by the publisher yet |
| Online play | Xbox Game Pass Essential or higher for online multiplayer in paid games |
| Buy | Xbox Store |
Where to buy
In the United States: Amazon.com (PS5) Amazon.com (Xbox Series)
Common questions
Can you play The Transference alone?
Yes, The Transference has a single-player mode.
Is The Transference multiplayer?
No. The Transference is listed as single player only.
What languages does The Transference support?
Audio: English, Spanish (Spain). Interface: English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese (Portugal), Spanish (Spain).
Subtitles: English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese (Portugal), Spanish (Spain).
Can my PC run The Transference?
The minimum is Intel Core i5-8400 | AMD Ryzen 5 2600, 8 GB RAM and NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 6GB / GTX 1660 | AMD Radeon RX 580 8GB / RX 5500 XT.
What platforms is The Transference on?
PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X|S.