Home / Games

Ultima III: Exodus cover art

Ultima III: Exodus

Role-playing (RPG), by Origin Systems, released 1983

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
No
Time to beat
About 24 hours
Languages
1 languages

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

Plays on Amiga. Detailed requirements are not published.

Common questions

Can you play Ultima III: Exodus alone?

Yes, Ultima III: Exodus has a single-player mode.

Is Ultima III: Exodus multiplayer?

No. Ultima III: Exodus is listed as single player only.

How long is Ultima III: Exodus?

Ultima III: Exodus takes about 24 hours at a normal pace, 44 hours to complete everything, based on 3 players’ reports on IGDB.

What languages does Ultima III: Exodus support?

Interface: English.

What platforms is Ultima III: Exodus on?

Amiga, Apple II, Atari 8-bit, Atari ST/STE, Commodore C64/128/MAX, DOS, FM-7, Mac, MSX, PC-8800 Series, PC-9800 Series, Sharp X1.