Home / Games

Velvet Assassin cover art

Velvet Assassin

Shooter, by Replay Studios, released 2009

Quick facts

Single player
Yes
Multiplayer
No

From IGDB, the game database run by Twitch. See the questions below for details.

What you need to play it

Pick your device.

MinimumRecommended
ProcessorSinglecore CPU with 3GHZDual core CPU with 2Ghz
Memory512MB RAM1GB RAM
GraphicsPixel Shader 3 Graphics Card with 256 MB VRAM (Geforce 6800 or ATI X1600)Geforce7900gt or ATI X1900 xt

From the publisher’s listing on Steam.

Can my PC run it?

Pick your parts for a quick check against the requirements above.

A rough comparison based on typical performance of each part. Laptop versions of a chip are usually slower.

Price by country

Cheapest in United States, at $5.99 on Steam. These are PC prices on Steam.

CountryStorePriceIn US$Lowest in 90 days
United States LowestSteam$5.99$5.99$5.99

Last checked 19 October 2026. US prices are before sales tax. Import cost calculator

Common questions

Can you play Velvet Assassin alone?

Yes, Velvet Assassin has a single-player mode.

Is Velvet Assassin multiplayer?

No. Velvet Assassin is listed as single player only.

Can my PC run Velvet Assassin?

The minimum is Singlecore CPU with 3GHZ, 512MB RAM and Pixel Shader 3 Graphics Card with 256 MB VRAM (Geforce 6800 or ATI X1600).

What platforms is Velvet Assassin on?

Mac, PC (Microsoft Windows), Xbox 360.

Where is Velvet Assassin cheapest?

In United States, at $5.99 on Steam, as last checked.